Archives

Since its foundation in 1955, the International Rostrum of Composers has launched many of the most important composers of the XX and XXI Century.

During its history it has changed the categories of presented works and nowadays there are two categories: General and Under-30. There is one (or more if ex-aequo) winner (Selected) per category and 9 Reccommended works. In the Under-30 category the Reccommended works are 2.

Here the complete list of Selected (S) and Reccomended (R) works until today.

 

 

YEAR S/R NAME COUNTRY WORK INSTRUMENTATION
1955 S DUTILLEUX, Henri France Symphonie N° 1 orchestre
1955 S BERIO, Luciano Italie “Musique de chambre” orchestre
1956 S WERNER HENZE, Hans RFA Symphonie N° 3 orchestre
1956 S MARTIN, Frank Suisse Concerto for clvn et orch orchestre et clavecin
1957 S LIDHOLM,Ingvar Suède Ritournelle orchestre
1958 S CASTIGLIONI, N. Italie Symphonie N° 1 orchestre
1958 S REGEAMEY, C. Suisse Cinq études orchestre et voix de femme
1958 S LEES, Benjamin E.U. Quatuor à cordes quatuor
1959 R BIRGER BLOMDAHL K. Suède Symphonie N° 3 orchestre
1959 S LUTOSLAWSKI, W. Pologne Musique funèbre orchestre
1959 R BADINGS, Henk Pays Bas Concerto pour 2 violons orchestre et 2 violons
1959 R JERSILD, Jörgen Danemark Trois madrigaux choeur à cappella
1959 S BAIRD, Tadeusz Pologne Quatre essais orchestre
1960 S SEARLE, Humphrey G.B. The Diary of a Madman opéra
1960 R BACK, Sven-Erik Suède The Twilight Crane opéra
1961 R PENDERECKI,K. Pologne Thrène victimes Hiroshima orchestre (52 cordes)
1961 S CARTER, Elliott E.U. Quatuor à cordes quatuor
1961 R BRITTEN, Benjamin G.B. A Midsummer Night’s Dream opéra
1961 R SETER, Mordecaï Israël Ricercar ens. à cordes et 3 solistes
1961 R MIYOSHI, Akira Japon Trois mouvements symph. orchestre
1962 S MIYOSHI, Akira Japon Quatuor à cordes quatuor
1962 S CASTIGLIONI, N. Italie A travers le miroir opéra
1962 S NONO, Luigi Italie Espana en el corazon sopr. bar. ch. orch. de chambre
1963 R CASTIGLIONI, N. Italie Décors orchestre
1963 S BAIRD, Tadeusz Pologne Variations sans thème.. orchestre
1963 R TWARDOWSKI,R. Pologne Antifone per tre gruppi… orchestre
1963 R TAKEMITSU,Toru Japon Kan-Sho orchestre et soprano
1963 R MARTINET, J.L. France Mouvement symphnonique N°5 orchestre
1964 R PACCAGNINI, Angelo Italie Actuelles sopr. choeur et orchestre
1964 S LUTOSLAWSKI, W. Pologne Trois poèmes de H. Michaux orchestre et choeur
1965 S PACCAGNINI, Angelo Italie Vento nel Vento orchestre et mezzo. sopr.
1965 S TAKEMITSU, Toru Japon Textures orchestre
1966 S BAIRD, Tadeusz Pologne Quatre dialogues… orchestre de chambre,  hautbois
1967 S DONATONI, Franco Italie Puppenspiel N° 2 orchestre et 2 flûtes
1967 S FISER, Lubos Tchécos. Quinze feuillets… Dürer orchestre
1968 S KAPR, Jan Tchécos. Exercices pour Gydyi soprano, flute, harpe
1968 S LUTOSLAWSKI, W. Pologne Symphonie II orchestre
1968 S TAVENER, John G.B. The Whale orchestre de chmb.  sopr.  brt.
1969 S LIGETI, György Autriche Lontano orchestre
1970 R FELLEGARA, V. Italie Cantata orchestre et 2 sopranos
1970 R HAUBENSTOCK-RAMATI Autriche Symphonie K orchestre
1970 R CERHA, Friedrich Autriche Mirror VI orchestre
1970 S-30 GELLMAN, Steve Canada Mythos II flute et quatuor
1970 R BORUP-JORGENSEN A. Danemark Marin orchestre
1970 S SZOELOESI,Andras Hongrie Concerto N° 3 orchestre
1971 R RUZICKA, Peter RFA Métastrophe orchestre
1971 S CRUMB, George E.U. Ancient Voices of Children 2 voix 3 instru. percussion
1972 S BALASSA, Sandor Hongrie Requiem for Lajos Kassak orchestre et choeur
1973 R SCHAT, Peter Pays Bas Pour Toi mz. soprano, guitar, clavier
1973 S GORECKI, H.M. Pologne Ad Matrem orchestre, soprano, choeur mixte
1973 R MANZONI, Giacomo Italie Paroles de Beckett 2chs. 3groupes d’instrum. bande
1974 R NOBRE, Marlos Brésil Biosfera orchestre à cordes
1974 R STACHOWSKI, Marek Pologne Neuzis II ens. vocal et instrum
1974 R MATSUMURA,Teizo Japon Concerto orchestre et piano
1974 R SCIARRINO, S. Italie Rondo orchestre et flute
1974 S KOX, Hans Pays Bas L’Allegria orchestre et soprano
1974 R KUBIK, Ladislav Tchécos. Complainte de la Femme…. sopr. alto. clar. bde. pno. perc.
1975 S DURKO, Zsolt Hongrie Oraison funèbre orchestre, choeur, tenor, bar.
1975 R ULRICH, Boris Yougos Sinfonia Vespro orchestre et voix solistes
1976 R SIGURBJOERNSSON,T. Islande Laeti orchestre
1976 R KANG,Suk-hi Rép Corée Métamorphoses flute et quatuor
1976 R MIMURA, Yoshiaki Japon Symphonie orchestre
1976 R DITTRICH, P.H. RDA Concerto orchestre (3 groupes), quatuor
1976 R SARAI, Tibor Hongrie Symphonie N° 2 orchestre
1976 R RAMOVS,Primoz Yougos. Concerto orchestre et violoncelle
1976 R NORBY,Erik Danemark The Rainbow-Snake orchestre
1976 S MARCO, Thomas Espagne Autodafe pno et esmbl instrum
1976 R ALMEIDA PRADO de J Brésil Lettre de Jérusalem récit. sopr. perc. pno
1976 R KNUSSEN, Oliver G.B. Symphonie N° 2 orchestre
1976 R NAUMANN, S. Suède Tre Canti da Cabaret chant et piano
1976 R MEYER, Krzystof Pologne Quatuor à cordes quatuor
1976 S TAPKOV, Dimitri Bulgarie Cantate pour la paix mz. sopr  choeur d’enfant, orchestre
1977 R GUERRERO, F. Espagne Actus orchestre de chambre
1977 R CERHA, F. Autriche Concerto orchestre chmb. violon, violoncelle
1977 R REIMANN, Aribert RFA Variations pour orchestre orchestre
1977 R HIROSE, R. Japon Concerto orchestre et shakuhachi
1977 R SCHIDLOWSKY, L. Israël Dadayamasong petit ensemble, voix mezzo
1977 R ROSA, Clotilde Portugal Encontro flute et quatuor
1977 R AMY, Gilbert France D’un espace déployé orchestre (2) et soprano solo
1977 R RYBAR, J. Tchécos. Sette elementi continuali piano
1977 S ANDRIESSEN, L. Pays Bas De Staat orchestre
1977 R RIHM, Wolfgang RFA Symphonie N° 2 orchestre
1977 R HEINNINEN, Paavo Finlande Maindros piano
1977 R KELTERBORN, R. Suisse Espansioni orchestre, baryton, bande
1977 R MIHALY, Andras Hongrie Quatuor à cordes quatuor
1978 S TROJAHN, Manfred RFA Streichquartett quatuor
1978 R LOUVIER, Alain France Trois atmosphères orchestre et clarinette
1978 R BULLER,  John G.B. Proencia orchestre, mz. sopr. guitare
1978 R BOZAY, Attila Hongrie Pezzo Concerto N°2 orchestre et cithare
1978 R BUJARSKI, Z. Pologne Musica Domentica cordes (18 instrum)
1978 R KUBIC, Ladislav Tchécos. Concerto pr pno et orch orchestre et piano
1979 R CRESSWELL, Lyell N.Z. Wa trombone, percussion, bande
1979 R RAUTAVAARA, E. Finlande Angels and visitations orchestre
1979 R NOBRE, Marlos Brésil In memoriam orchestre
1979 R CASTIGLIONO, N. Italie Arabeschi orchestre, flute et piano
1979 R SCULTHORPE, Peter Australie Mangrove orchestre
1979 R CHERNEY, Brian Canada String Trio cordes
1979 R KOTONSKI, W. Pologne La rose des vents orchestre
1979 R-30 KOYAMA, Kaoru Japon Natutama III orchestre
1979 R HOLLER, York RFA Chroma orchestre et orgue électrique
1979 R SUZUKI, Y. Japon Climat pour orchestre orchestre
1979 R THORESEN, Lasse Norvège Hagen – le jardin voix, violon, vlnc. piano, percussion
1979 S CHAYNES, Charles France Pour un monde noir orchestre et soprano
1979 R-30 KIPOURGOS, Nikos Grèce Knots choeur
1979 R HAVELKA, S. Tchécos. Hommage à Hieronymus Bosch orchestre
1979 R KETTING, Otto Pays Bas Symphony orchestre et saxophone
1979 R-30 PAGH-PANN,Young-hi Rép Corée Manam clarl. vln. alto  vlnc.
1980 R BARROSO, Sergio Cuba Ventra IV flute et bande
1980 R BOESMANS, Philippe Belgique Concerto for violon orchestre et violon
1980 R LAPORTE, André Belgique Transit 48 instruments à cordes
1980 R-30 RIHM, Wolfgang RFA Lichtwang orchestre et violon
1980 R MORTHENSON, J.W. Suède Morendo orchestre et choeur mixte
1980 S-30 ISHIMURA,Akira Japon Ketiak percussions (6)
1980 R RECHBERGER, H. Finlande Himagen Puutarha orchestre
1980 R SCHAFER, Murray Canada Hymn to Night orchestre de chambre
1980 R DECOUST, Michel France L’application …aux champs orchestre et soprano
1980 R KESSLER, Thomas Suisse Unisono 3 clarinettes
1980 S LASON, Aleksander Pologne Symphonie Cuivres et deux pianos
1981 S VAN ROSSUM, F. Belgique Réquisitoire for Brass.. cuivres et percussion
1981 R BERGMAN, Erik Finlande Lapponia choeur de chambre
1981 R-30 MASSON, Askell Islande Concerto orchestre et clarinette
1981 R MINTCHEV, G. Bulgarie Concerto orchestre et piano
1981 R CRESSWELL, Lyell N.Z. Salm orchestre et violoncelle
1981 R VAN VLIJLEN,Jan Pays Bas Quaterni orchestre
1981 R SATO, Somei Japon Lyra orchestre
1981 R ELIASSON, Anders Suède Canto del Vagabondo orchestre et soprano
1981 R BANCQUART, Alain France Symphonie orchestre
1981 S-30 KAIPAINEN,Youni Finlande 3 morceaux de l’aube violoncelle et piano
1981 R PICHE, Jean Canada Ange ordinateur synth.
1981 R DECSENYI,Janos Hongrie Epitaphe d’Aquincoum orchestre de chambre
1982 R KULJERIC, Igor Yougos. Chant pour quatuor cordes quatuor
1982 R-30 TESTONI, Gianpaolo Italie Le Nuvole ensemble (13 instru)
1982 R RADZJINSKI, Jan Israel Kaddish orchestre
1982 R Von SCHEWEINITZ W. RFA Papiersterne mezzo soprano et piano
1982 R MARTA, Istvan Hongrie Le jour de Nöel piano et 6 instrum
1982 R GOEYVAERTS, Karel Belgique Litanie orchestre
1982 R YOSHIMATSU, T. Japan Chikap 15 flutes
1982 S TAIRA, Yoshihisa France Méditations orchestre
1982 R HOLTEN, Bo Danemark Caccia orchestre
1982 R SPASSOV, Ivan Bulgarie Trois chansons choeur de femmes
1982 S-30 LINDBERG, Magnus Finlande De Tartuffe je crois quatuor et piano
1982 R BULLER, John G.B. Theatre of Memory orchestre
1983 R ABRAHANSEN, Hans Danemark Nuits et trompettes orchestre
1983 R FERRERO, Lorenzo Italie Quattro Momenti Marilyn orchestre et soprano
1983 S KURTAG, György Hongrie Messages de …Troussova ensemble
1983 R SMALLEY, Roger G.B. Symphonie orchestre
1983 R NOBRE, Marlos Brésil Sonancias III 2 pianos et 2 percussions
1983 R KEURIS, Tristan Pays Bas Concerto pour piano orchestre et piano
1983 R LEDOUX, Claude Belgique Festival pour cuivres instruments à vent
1983 S-30 MULLER-SIEMENS D. RFA Passacaille orchestre
1983 R LEVINAS, Michel France Etrange festival orchestre (2) et bande
1983 R-30 ENCINAR, J.R. Espagne Opus Veintitres soprano, tenor et ensemble
1983 R-30 SALONEN, Esa Pekk Finlande Baalal orchestre
1983 R FONTYN, Jacqueline Belgique Alba soprano et 5 instruments
1984 S-30 SOLBIATI, A. Italie Di luce orchestre et violon
1984 R EVANGELISTA, José Canada Clos de vie ensemble (10 instruments)
1984 S KNAPIK, E. Pologne Quatuor pour cordes quatuor
1984 R PRZYBYLSKI, B. Pologne A Varsovie orchestre
1984 R NORGARD, Per Danemark I Ching percussion solo
1984 R SCHUBERT, M. RDA Symphonie N° 1 orchestre
1984 R-30 KOBAYASHI, H. Japon Relation pour orchestre orchestre
1984 R HAMEL, P.M. RFA Stimmen für des Frieden violon, piano et 8 voix
1984 R Von BOSE, H.J. RFA Sappho-Gesänge mezzo soprano et orchestre de chambre
1984 R-30 TASKOV, K. Bulgarie Tableaux archaïques….. piano
1984 R FINZI, Graciane France Soleil vert orchestre
1985 R KUHR, Gerd Autriche Lamento e conforto orchestre
1985 S-30 BENJAMIN, George G.B. At First Light orchestre de chambre et percussions
1985 R LEBIC, Lojze Yougos. Chants de novembre orchestre et mezzo soprano
1985 R MORTHENSEN, Jan W. Suède Ancora quatuor
1985 R NUNES, Emanuel Portugal Stretti orchestre
1985 R CONYNGHAM, Barry Australie Southern Cross orchestre, piano et violon
1985 S IGLESIAS ROSSI, A. Argentine Rites ancestraux….. mezzo soprano et 6 percussions
1985 R JENEY, Zoltan Hongrie Douze Mélodies violon, piano et chant
1985 R STANKOVICH,Evgeny URSS 3ème symphonie de chambre orchestre de chambre
1985 R-30 NOGAWA, Haruyoshi Japon A Look of Passing Bird orchestre
1985 R NIIMI, Tokuhide Japon Concerto orchestre et piano
1985 R BLANK, William Suisse Canti d’Ungaretti contralto et 9 instruments
1985 R BANK, Jacques Pays Bas Minutes de vie soprano et quatuor à clarinettes
1985 R BUCZYNSKI, Pavel Pologne Musique des feuilles.. orchestre à cordes
1985 R-30 BECHERT, Ernst RFA …Deutlicher orchestre
1986 R KIRIYAK, Tudor URSS Mioritsa voix, orgue, cloches et bande
1986 R-30 REHNQVIST, Karin Suède David’s Nimm trois voix de femme
1986 R-30 NEURATH, Jochen RFA Symphonie de la mort orchestre
1986 R AMBROSINI, C. Italie Trobar Club piano et 10 instruments
1986 R OSBORNE, Nigel G.B. Alba mezzo soprano, ensemble et bande
1986 R PTASZYNSKA, Marta Pologne La novela d’Inverno orchestre de chambre
1986 S-30 BREWAEYS, Lu Belgique ..E poi c’era…. orchestre
1986 R ROQUE-ALSINA, C. France Concerto orchestre et piano
1986 R SANDSTROM, Sven-D Suède Stenar cinq voix d’homme
1986 S LINDBERG, Magnus Finlande Kraft orchestre, percussion, 4instruments
1986 R VAGGIONE, Horacio Argentine Thema saxophone basse et bande magnétique
1986 R RUZICKA, Peter RFA Den Impuls…… orchestre et alto
1987 R-30 TORKE, Michael E.U. The Yellow Pages flute, clarinette, violoncelle, violon
1987 R MARTA, Istvan Hongrie Maison de Poupée ensemble percussion
1987 R CHERNEY, Brian Canada Into distant stillness orchestre
1987 R PSTROKONSKA-NAWRAT Pologne Icare orchestre
1987 R VAJDA,Janos Hongrie Tristis est Anima mea choeur
1987 R HÖLLER, York RFA Concerto orchestre et piano
1987 S SMALLEY, Roger Australie Concerto for Piano orchestre, piano +
1987 R-30 NORDENTOFT, A. Danemark Born orchestre
1987 R CASKEN, John G.B. To fields we do not know choeur
1987 R CAMPANA, J.L. Argentine My flute et piano
1987 S-30 HAKOLA, Kimmo Finlande Quatuor à cordes quatuor
1987 R ATANACKOVIC, S. Yougos Sinfonia Stereofonica orchestre
1988 R HEDSTROM, Aase Norvège Nenia orchestre
1988 S TIENSUU, Jukka Finlande Tokko choeur voix d’hommes et bande
1988 R TORSTENSSON, Klas Pays-Bas Licks and Brains I quatuor à saxophones
1988 R-30 OGURI, Katsumi Japon Zephyrus orchestre à cordes
1988 R LASON, Aleksander Pologne Quatuor à cordes N°2 quatuor
1988 R SANDSTROM, Jan Suède Acintyas orchestre à cordes
1988 R-30 GIRAUD, Suzanne France Terre Essor orchestre
1988 R TROJAHN, Manfred RFA Cinq épigraphes orchestre
1988 R JOKINEN, Erkki Finlande Concerto pour acc/orch orchestre et accordéon
1988 S-30 DEDIC, Srdjan Yougos. Snake Charmer clarinette basse
1988 R GAGNEUX, Renaud France Quatuor à cordes quatuor
1988 R EKSTROM, Lars Suède Järnnatten percussion, piano, cordes
1988 R CRESSWELL, Lyell N.Z. Concerto pour vlc/orch orchestre et violoncelle
1989 R ORBAN, G. Hongrie Triple Sextuor 18 instruments
1989 R THOMESSON, O.A. Norvège A travers un prisme orchestre
1989 R REA, J. Canada Offenes Lied 2 sopranos, clarinette
1989 R MULLER-SIEMENS, D. RFA Passage I et II orchestre
1989 R TUJR, Erkki Sven URSS Symphonie N° 2 orchestre
1989 R-30 BOGOJEVIC, N. Yougos. Formes différentes….. piano préparé, clavier
1989 S BORTZ, Daniel Suède Parodos quatuor
1989 R-30 SAWER, D. G.B. Cat’s Eye ensemble (8 instruments)
1989 R FLORENTZ, J.L. France Requiem de la vierge orchestre et choeur
1989 R VINAO, A. Argent. Triple Concerto flute, violon, piano et ordinateur
1989 S-30 KOSKINEN, J. Finlande Quatuor à Cordes quatuor
1990 R GOTO, S. Japon Catalystica quatuor et bande
1990 R TRUMPY, B. Suisse Polyptychon ensemble vocal
1990 R REIMANN, A. RFA Sieben Fragmente orchestre
1990 R SARY, Lazlo Hongrie Magnificat soprano et flute
1990 R STACHOWSKI, M. Pologne III-E Quatuor à cordes quatuor
1990 R MACMILLAN, J. G.B. Tryst orchestre
1990 S-30 MERNIER, B. Belgique Artifices orgue
1990 R KAIPAINEN, J. Finlande Trio III violon, violoncelle et piano
1990 R WALLIN, R. Norvège Timpani Concerto orchestre
1990 S CANAT DE CHIZY, E. France Yell orchestre
1990 R MACKEY, S. E.U. Indigenous Instruments flute, clarinette, violon, vlcn et piano
1990 R HILLBORG, A. Suède Himmelsmekanik orchestre +
1990 R NAON, Luis Argentine Tango del desamparo violoncelle, piano et bande
1990 R PECOU, T. France Stabat Mater choeur
1991 R HERSAN, Philippe France Missa Brevis 12 voix mixtes et orchestre
1991 R KORTEKANGAS, Olli Finlande A choeur
1991 S-30 HARMAN, Chris Paul Canada Irideccence orchestre à cordes
1991 R BODY, Jack N.Z. Five Lullabies choeur
1991 R HEINO, Mikko Finlande In G violoncelle et piano
1991 S DEMENGA, Thomas Suisse Solo per Due deux violoncelles
1991 R BLAHA, Ivo Tchécos. Quatuor N° 3 quatuor à cordes
1991 R LEDOUX, Claude Belgique Un ciel fait d’herbes piano, violon, clarinette, violoncelle
1991 R NORDENSTEN, Tveor Norvège Ricochet flt. clnt. bsn. vln.alto.vlnc. pno
1991 R PAGLIARANI, Mario Suisse Lucciole O Imperi? voix et orchestre
1991 R ROQUE-ALSINA, C. France Passages sprn.flt.clnt.vln.vlnc.pno
1991 R ROTARU, Diona Roumanie Triote clnt.perc.pno.flt.synthé.
1992 S SALONEN, Esa Pekka Finlande Floof soprano et ensemble
1992 R BORTOLI, Stéphane France Dans la nuit orchestre
1992 R GONNEVILLE, Michel Canada Chute/Parachute bande et piano
1992 R DE MEY, Thierry Belgique Frisking ensemble de percussions
1992 R VAN DE PUTTE, Jan Pays Bas In Horta Mortis orchestre
1992 R SCHAATHUN, Asbjörn Norvège Actions,Interpolations… orchsestre
1992 R SHENG, Bright EtatsUnis H’un orchestre
1992 R STRINDBERG, Henrik Suède Etymology ensemble de chambre
1992 R TUOMELA, Tapio Finlande The ladder of escape ensemble de chambre
1992 R DE VIRES, Klas Pays Bas Eclips ensemble
1992 S-30 KOCH, Jesper Danemark Icebreaking accordéon et percussion
1992 R-30 FINSTERER, Mary P. Australie Ruisselant ensemble
1992 R-30 SKRZYPCZAK,Bettina Suisse 2ème Quatuor à cordes quatuor
1993 S HAKOLA, Kimmo Finlande Capriole clt.basse vlnc
1993 R ANTUNES, Jorge Brésil Idiosynchronie orch de chambre,appareillage électron.
1993 R FAFCHAMPS,Jean-Luc Belgique Attrition octuor à cordes
1993 R JANSON, Alfred Norvège Tarantella ensemble, perc.
1993 S-30 KVERNDOKK, Gisle Norvège Initiation orch. symp. et vln solo
1993 R MANOURY, Philippe France La nuit du sortilège grand orchestre
1993 R PESSON, Gérard France Le gel par le jeu flt.clnt.cor mbra bs.vln.vlnc.
1993 R ROJKO, Uros Slovénie Atemaj flute et obois
1993 R TURNAGE,M.Anthony G.B. Kai VLNC.et 17 musiciens
1993 R VINAO, Ezequiel Argentine La Noche de Las Noches Quatuor et électroniques
1993 R WILLI, Herbert Autriche Konzert für Orchester Orchestre
1993 R BORRADORI, Pietro Italie Streichquartett vln.alt. vlnc
1993 R TESSADRELLI, Luca Italie St. Lucie’s Day vx. flt. vlnc. hrp.
1994 S HÄMEENNIEMI, Eero Finlande Nattuvanar choeur d’hommes
1994 R ADES, Thomas G.B. Living Toys orchestre
1994 R CHRISTENSEN Mogens Danemark Winter Light flûtes à bec et violon
1994 R DURIEUX, Frédéric France Marges III hautbois et ensemble
1994 R GOEBBELS, Heiner Allemagne Ou bien le débarquement… kora,trmb,gtr,clavier,vx,instr élect
1994 R HARMAN, Chris Paul Canada Concerto for oboe & strings hautbois et cordes
1994 R KAIPAINEN, Jouni Finlande Carpe Diem! clnt et orchestre de chambre
1994 R KANNO, Yoshihiro Japon The time of mirrors syo, ryuteki, bande
1994 R KRUPOWICZ, Stanisl Pologne Fin de siècle orchestre symphonique
1994 R KYBURZ, Hanspeter Allemagne Cells saxophone et ensemble
1994 R SZYMANSKI, Pawel Pologne Miserere 7 vx d’hommes,4 vlncs,1 vbphn, 1 hrp
1994 R TANGUY, Eric France Jubilate orchestre
1995 S KITAZUME, Michio Japon EI-SHO orchestre
1995 S-30 MYKIETYN, Pawel Pologne 3 for 13 orchestre de chambre
1995 R BARGIELSKI, Zbign. Pologne Trigonalia accordéon, percussion, guitarre
1995 R BARROSO, Sergio Canada Jitanjafora vln él., orch., live electron
1995 R FOMINA, Silvia Allemagne Im Halbdunkel 12 cordes
1995 R GRÄTZER, Carlos Argentine Failles fluorescentes bande magnétique, saxophone
1995 R HAN, Aseon Rép Corée Traumbild (illusion) piano préparé, percussion
1995 R HERSANT, Philippe France Landschaft mit Argonauten choeur mixte, alto, quat.trb, récit
1995 R HILLBORG, Anders Suède Concerto pr violin et orch. orchestre, violin
1995 R SITSKY, Larry Australie The 22 paths of the tarot piano, orchestre sumphonique
1995 R Sorensen, Bent Danemark Decaying gardens violin, orchestre symphonique
1995 R TÜÜR, Erkki-Sven Estonie Requiem in mem. Peeter Lijl choeur et orchestre de chambre
1996 S LINDGREN, Pär Suède Oaijé orchestre
1996 S-30 VIHMAND, Mari Estonie Floreo orchestre
1996 R AHO, Kalevi Finlande Deep Waters Rejoice orchestre
1996 R ANTUNES, Jorge Brésil Rimbaudiannisia MCMXCV ensemble, choeur d’ enfants
1996 R HALAC, José Argentine Maturity vx, trb, perc, fl, synthét.
1996 R LANCINO, Thierry France Der Abstieg. Prélude pour… orchestre
1996 R MURPHY, Kelly-Marie Canada From the Drums comes… orchestre
1996 R NAON, Luis Argentine Speculorum Memoria grand orchestre
1996 R NEUWIRTH, Olga Autriche Lonicera Caprifolium ensemble
1996 R PAGLIARANI, Mario Suisse Pierrot lunatique voix, piano, fl, clar, vln, vlc
1996 R TSOUPAKI, Calliope Pays-Bas Sappho’s Tears sopr, vln, perc, flüte à bec
1996 R TULEV, Toivo Estonie Opus 21 fl, cl, htb, perc, piano, quatuor
1996 R-30 ANDERSON, Julian G.B. Diptych orchestre symphonique
1996 R-30 HYDE, Joseph G.B. Nightfalling III. Burnt out piano, percussion, electronics
1997 S DALBAVIE, Marc-A. France Concerto pour violon et orch biolon et orchestre
1997 S-30 HEINISCH, Thomas Autriche Abglanz und Schweigen ensemble de chambre
1997 R BERGE, Häkon Norvège Indian Song Book soprano et orchestre symphonique
1997 R BRIGHT, Colin Australie The Wild boys perc. (quator), sax., sampler
1997 R EÖTVÖS; Péter Hongrie Shadows flüte, clar. En la, ensemble
1997 R LASON, Aleksander Pologne Concerto Festivo violin et orchestre symphonique
1997 R MARESZ, Yan France Metallics trompette solo et disp. électronique
1997 R RAGNARSSON, H. H. Islande Organ Concerto orgue et orchestre
1997 R STEENHUISEN, Paul Canada Wonder soprano et orchestre
1997 R SUMERA, Lepo Estonie Symphony No 5 orchestre symphonique
1997 R TER VELDUIS, Jacob Pays-Bas There must be some way out… quatuor à cordes
1997 R-30 CURSCHMANN, Martin Allemagne Symphonische Studie récitant & orchestre
1997 R-30 MORIN, Eric Canada Un, deux, beaucoup orchestre
1998 S DUSAPIN, Pascal France Watt trombone et orchestre
1998 S-30 KÄRKKÄINEN, Tommi Finlande Seven Miniatures for orchestra orchestre symphonique
1998 R FREEDMAN, Harry Canada Borealis 4 choeurs et orchestre
1998 R GUPTA, Rolf Norvège Chiaroscuro orchestre symphonique
1998 R HAFSTEINSSON. Gudmundur Islande Valediction piano, vibraph, harpe, cymbalum
1998 R KRAUZE, Zygmunt Pologne Piano concerto No 2 piano solo et orch. symphonique
1998 R MARTENSSON, Per Suède Violin concerto vln, 13 vents & ordinateur
1998 R MATALON, Martin Argentine Monedas de hierro ensemble
1998 R NIIMI, Tokahide Japon Flame Spiral ensemble
1998 R PADDING, Martijn Pays-Bas Ein Haus mit einem Dach ensemble
1998 R SHAATHUN, Asbjorn Norvège Our whisper woke no clocks petit ensemble
1998 R SOTELO, Mauricio Espagne De imaginum, signorum et… ensemble
1998 R-30 MORIKAWA, Kotaro Japon Sign marimba, vibraph, hpn, vl, clar b.
1998 R-30 SZEWACH, Julieta Argentine El cementario marino deux pianos préparés
1998 R-30 TULVE, Helena Estonie à travers ensemble
1999 S DEAN, Brett Australie Ariel’s Music clarinette solo et orch. symphonique
1999 S WALLIN, Rolf Norvège Ground vlc et orchestre de chambre
1999 S-30 RATKJE, Maja Norvège Waves II B orchestre de chambre
1999 R ANGHEL, Irinel Roumanie Mondes Impossibles I orchestre de chambre, bande
1999 R AYRES, Richard Pays-Bas NR. 31 trompette et ensemble
1999 R BRODSGAARD, Anders Danemark Algol 8 mezzosoprano et ensemble
1999 R CAVANNA, Bernard France Concerto pour violon violon et orchestre symphonique
1999 R MENCE, Selga Lettonie The Songs 2 pianos
1999 R/ R-30 MOCHIZUKI, Misato Allemagne La chambre claire ensemble
1999 R NORDGREN, Pehr Henrik Finlande Symphony No 5 orchestre symphonique
1999 R TORSTENSSON, Klas Suède Intermezzo from “The Expedition” orchestre symphonique
1999 R WIELECKI, Tadeusz Pologne Concerto à rebours… violon et orchestre
1999 R-30 KURDYBACHA, Robert Pologne Concerto for guitar and strings guitare, orch. d’ instrum. à cordes
2000 S HAAS, Georg Friedrich Allemagne Violin concerto violon et orchestre
2000 S-30/R REINVERE, Jüri Estonie Loodekaar ensemble
2000 R BANKÖVI, Gyula Hongrie Silver-Winged butterflies No 1 flûte, violencelle, électronique
2000 R DEANE, Raymond Irlande Ripieno cordes, vents, perc, celesta, harpe
2000 R KORNOWICZ, Jerzy Pologne Frayed Figures orchestre de chambre
2000 R LANG, Bernhard Autriche Differenz/Wiederholung 2: The Ovens orch.,voix soli, vln, guitare électr.
2000 R LOUVIER, Alain France Quatuor à cordes quatuor à cordes
2000 R RIJNVOS, Richard Pays-Bas Block Beuys – Raum 2 ensemble
2000 R ROMERO, German Mexique Cuarteto de cuerdas No 3 quatuor à cordes
2000 R TOMASSON, Haukur Islande Concerto for flute and orchestra flüte et grand orchestre
2000 R-30 JUDKOVSKI, Daniel Argentine Afar piano et verres
2000 R-30 KLANAC, Pierre-K. Canada La joie éclatante des jeunes époux ensemble
2001 S/R-30 PULKKIS, Uljas Finlande Enchanted Garden violon et orchestre
2001 S-30/R CURRENT, Brian Canada For the Time Being orchestre
2001 R CHAN, Ming-chi China/Hong Kong Jing, Qi, Shen orchestre chinois
2001 R CHIN, Unsuk Allemagne/Corée Fantaisie méchanique trompette, trombone, piano, perc
2001 R HALL, Neville Slovénie/Nouv. Zél. Silence rained down… orchestre symphonique
2001 R MATALON, Martin Argentine Las 7 vidas de un gato ensemble, electronics
2001 R PENHERSKI, Zbigniew Pologne Little Music for the End of the Century flûte, orgue, 2 perc,bande
2001 R READ THOMAS, Augusta Allemagne Ceremonial orchestre symphonique
2001 R SMETANIN, Michael Australie Kuzanagi orchestre
2001 R TERNOPOLSKY, Vladimir Russie Der Atem der erschöpften Zeit orchestre symphonique
2001 R-30 DUDDEL, Joe Royaume-Uni The Realside sopr, tén, choeur, 2 cornets, 4 saqueb
2001 R-30 MANTOVANI, Bruno France Série noire ensemble
2002 S HILLBORG, Anders Suéde Dreaming R\iver orchestre
2002 S-30 VACS, Daniel Argentine Viento Negro violon
2002 S BEIL, Michael Allemagne Aus Eins mach Zehn orchestre et bande
2002 R LENTZ, Geroges Australie Guyyhmgan (from “Mysterium”) orchestre et elecronique
2002 R LEVY, Fabien Allemagne Hérédo)Robotes alto solo, 51 musiciens de l’orchestre
2002 R MARTINEZ, Federico Argentine Ritual (el aliento y el trueno) harpe en verre, piano prép, guit. él, quena, synth, quenacho,perc, sampler
2002 R MASHAYEKHI, Nader Autriche Fié ma fié (2) orchestre, voix et oud
2002 R MASKATS, Arturs Lettonie Concerto Grosso vln, vlc, perc, orchestre à cordes
2002 R MORLOCK, Jocelyn Canada Lacrimosa 2 sopranos, ensemble de chambre
2002 R ROMITELLI, Fausto Italie Professor Bad Trip: Lesson Three fl, pno, clavier, cl, tromp, perc, guit. Él, vln, alt, alto, vlc
2002 R TULEV, Toivo Estonie Concerto for violin and orchestra violon, orchestre symphonique
2002 R-30 CHAPELA, Enrico Mexique La Condena orchestre de chambre
2002 R-30 HAGEN, Lars Petter Norvège Voices to Voices orchestre de chambre
2002 R-30 SARY, Bank Hongrie Time bells ensemble de chambre
2003 S KULENTY, Hanna Pologne Trumpet Concerto trompette & orch. symph.
2003 S-30/R STAUD, Johannes Maria Autriche Polygon piano et orchestre
2003 R BANKÖVI, Gyula Hongrie Accord(ion) concerto orchestre avec accordéon
2003 R BARBELER, Damian Australie Elastic Horizons ensemble
2003 R CARRABRE, T. Patrick Canada Inuit Games throatsingers et orchestre
2003 R COMBIER, Jérôme France Les Hébrides orchestre
2003 R GRIBBIN, Deirdre Irlande Empire States orchestre
2003 R GRUDZIEN, Jacek Pologne Ad Naan vlc & computer sound processing
2003 R HAAPANEN, Perttu Finlande Khoorg choeur d’hommes
2003 R/R-30 WIDMANN, Jörg Allemagne Fieberphantasie pno, cl, harpe, quatuor à cordes
2003 R-30 TWAALFHOVEN, Merlijn Pays-Bas If you reveal your secrets to the wind… orchestre de chambre
2004 S TULVE, Helena Estonie Sula (Thaw) orchestre symphonique & didgeridoo
2004 R ANDERSON, B.Tommy Suède Satyricon:choreographic poem large orchestra
2004 R DI TUCCI Jean-Jacques France Rivages II orchestre
2004 R KLUSAK Jan Rép. Tchèque Axis temporum orchestre symphonique
2004 R JONSDOTTIR Thuridur Islande Flow & fusion orch. cuivres, strings, vents, 2CD players & loudspeakers
2004 R NARBUTAITE Onute Lituanie Melody of the garden of olives orchestre symphonique
2004 R PATERAS Anthony Australie Chromatophore 8 cordes amplifiées
2004 R PéCOU Thierry France Les Brèves du Jaguar 5 voix de femme et 4 instruments
2004 R PROVOST Serge Canada La pietra che canta violon, vcelle & piano
2004 R SPASSOV Bojidar Bulgarie L’Ecume des sons guitare & ensemble de chambre
2004 S-30/R RATNIECE Santa Lettonie Sens nacre vents, accordeon, 2 kokles, percussion, cordes
2004 S-30/R RICHARDSON Abigail Canada Dissolve harp, piano, percussion
2004 R-30 KOZLOVA Tatjana Estonie Made of hot glass ensemble vocal
2005 S VIĻUMS, Mārtiņš Lettonie Le temps scintille mixed choir group
2005 R BŪTANS, Pēteris Lettonie There flows a never-ending stream of light choir, 2 solo sopr, piano, percussions
2005 R DURIEUX, Frédéric France Traverses 2 & 3 orchestra
2005 R GADENSTÄTTER, Clemens Autriche Danse mimétique piano/keyboard, ensemble & electronics
2005 R KNITTEL, Krzysztof Pologne Concerto for cembalo, orchestra & tape cembalo, symphony orch, tape
2005 R NORDIN, Jesper Suède Double concerto for violin, violoncello and orchestra vln, vlc, orchestra
2005 R RATKJE, Maja Norvège Concerto for voice (moods III) voice and symphony orchestra
2005 S-30/R ROTARU, Diana Roumanie Shakti saxophone and chamber orchestra
2005 R RUEDA, Jesús Espagne Cuarteto de cuerda n° 3 “Islas” string quartet
2005 S-30/R ŠERKŠNYTĖ, Raminta Lituanie Vortex violin solo and ensemble
2005 S-30 BEDFORD, Luke United Kingdom Rode with darkness orchestra
2006 S HERRMANN, Arnulf Allemagne Terzenseele ensemble
2006 S-30 EŠENVALDS, Eriks Lettonie Légende de la femme enmurée mixed choir
2006 R CHAPELA, Enrico Mexique Ínguesu symphony orchestra
2006 R/R-30 GUDMUNDSSON, Hugi Islande Equilibrium IV:  Windbells amplified instruments: guit, pno, vlc, bass fl., bass cl., live electronics
2006 R INGOLFFSON, Atli Islande Flecte Lapis II clarinet and keyboard sampler
2006 R KÜHR, Gerd Autriche Inter – Time Out – Virtual Dance, from: Revue instrumentale et électronique ensemble plus tape
2006 R MONNAKGOTLA, Tebogo Suède Bambu I björkars språk chamber ensemble and soprano solo
2006 R REINVERE, Jüri Estonie Livonian Lament electroacoustic work
2006 R SERRE-MILAN, André France « … pour quelques âmes volées » voice and orchestra
2006 R TULEV, Toivo Estonie Deux solo flute, soprano, chamber orchestra: 1212, 0000, percussion, synthesizer, strings
2006 R WIDŁAK, Wojciech Pologne Earthsymption symphony orchestra and organ
2006 R-30 JURGUTIS, Vytautas V. Lituanie Terra Tecta cello and tape
2007 S GEE, Erin Autriche Mouthpiece IX voice and orchestra
2007 R BANKÖVI, Gyula Hongrie The Flowers of the Wind symphony orchestra
2007 R CHIN, Unsuk France Double bind? violon et dispositif électronique
violin and live electronics
2007 R DOHMEN, Andreas Allemagne “Kuhlmannkommentar” soprano, trumpet, trombone,
percussion, four male voices
2007 R HAMEL, André Canada À huit 8 saxophones
2007 R LILL, Märt-Matis Estonie MY WEEPING VOICE IS WIND OF AUTUMN ensemble
2007 R NOVA, Riccardo Italie Thirteen. 13×8@terror generating deity (the ultimate reality) ensemble, techno band, live electronics and orchestra
2007 R STRASNOY, Oscar Argentine The End orchestra
2007 R SZYMAŃSKI, Paweł Pologne Drei Lieder nach Trakl soprano & chamber orchestra
2007 R VLEGGAAR, Giel Pays-Bas Appalachia steelstring acoustic guitar & ensemble
2007 S-30 KRIGUL, Ülo Estonie JENZEITS symphony orchestra
2007 R-30 ADÁMEK, Ondřej Rep. Tchèque Sinuous Words chamber orchestra
2007 R-30 GIEDRAITYTĖ, Ugnė Lituanie Panneau clarinet and strings
2008 S MOCHIZUKI, Misato France L’Heure bleue orchestre par 2
2008 R BARBELER, Damian Australia Exquisite Blood piano trio (piano, violin, cello) and narrator
2008 R/R-30 GORLINSKIY, Vladimir Russia Ultimate Granular Paradise instrumental ensemble
2008 R HAAPANEN, Perttu Finland Ladies Room soprano and chamber orchestra
2008 R LIZEE, Nicole Canada (CBC) This will not be televised 7 players and turntablist
2008 R MOE, Ole-Henrik Norway Longer (Lenger) solo violin + string quartet
2008 R MYKIETYN, Paweł Poland Symphony No.2 symphony orchestra
2008 R NAS, Mayke The Netherlands La belle chocolatière fl, ob, cl, guitar, mandoline, harp, perc, vln, vla, vlc, dble bass
2008 R RATNIECE, Santa Latvia Saline mixed choir
2008 R TORRES, Jesús Spain Concierto para acordeón y orquesta accordion and symphonic orchestra
2008 S-30 MOTSCH, Florent France Mémoire du vent orchestre par 2
2008 R-30 BJARNASON, Daníel Islande “all sounds to silence come” 2 vln,alto,cello,dbl bass,fl,ob,cl,bassoon,horn, trumpet,trombone,piano,harp, perc
2009 S PADDING, Martijn The Netherlands First Harmonium Concerto orchestra
2009 R LEROUX, Philippe France De la disposition – Hommage à György Ligeti orchestra
2009 R SORENSEN, Bent Denmark Phantasmagoria Violin, cello, piano
2009 R LARCHER, Thomas Austria Konzert für Violine und Orchester violin, orchestra
2009 R TALLY, Mirjam Estonia Turbulence Symphony orchestra : 2233,2221, 1+2, electric guitar, piano, strings, live-electronics.
2009 R BROSTRÖM, Tobias Sweden Lucernaris, concerto for trumpet, live electronics and orchestra Orchestra, live electronics and trumpet
2009 R REITER, Eva Austria Alle Verbindungen gelten nur jetzt Electric guitar, contrabass recorder,violoncello, percussion and tape
2009 R/R-30 NIKODIJEVIC, Marko Serbia Music box/ Selbstportrait mit Ligeti und Strawinsky (und Messiaen ist auch dabei) Piccolo/flute, E flat clarinet/ bass clarinet in B flat, dinner bell, percussion, vibraphone, glockenspiel, guiro, wood-block, temple blocks, cow bells, triangle, tam-tam, piano celesta, Harpcichord/ celesta, viola, violoncello.
2009 R DLUGOSZ, Magdalena Poland Gemisatos Symphony orchestra, percussion, electroacoustic layer
2009 R STIER, Sebastian Germany Strahlensatz 12 strings
2009 R TREBACZ, Ewa Poland things lost, things invisible for ambisonic space and orchestra Symphony orchestra and electronics
2009 S-30 JANULYTE, Justé Lithuania Aquarelle mixed choir
2009 R-30 NANGLE, Jonathan Ireland Our headlights blew softly into the black, illuminating very little bass clarinet and electronics
2010 S STEEN-ANDERSEN, Simon Denmark Ouvertures (part 1) Guzheng, sampler and orchestra
2010 R NEUWIRTH, Olga Austria Remnants of Songs… an Amphigory solo viola and orchestra
2010 R TULEV,Toivo Estonia I said, Who are You? – He said, You. counter-tenor, alto-saxophone, organ, chamber orchestra
2010 R MARATKA, Krystof France Zverohra orchestra
2010 R DENNEHY, Donnacha Ireland Crane Symphony Orchestra
2010 R GRISWOLD, Erik Australia Old MacDonald’s Yellow Submarine piano/toy pianos
2010 R ZIELIŃSKA, Lidia Poland Conrad’s Seven Islands CE and 10 ampliefied instruments (fl, c.ing., bcl, fg, cr, vn I, vn II, vla, vc, cb.
2010 R BORRILLO, Luciano Andrés Argentina Ecos de la Muerte (REQUIEM) Instruments of the Orchestra:
Antara, Bajún, Bells, Berimbao, Berrante, Bombo, Bongó, Bird callers, Bullroarers, Buzina Gavião-Parkatejê, Cabasa, Caja, Cajón peruano, Colombian Gaita, Chajchas, Charango, Chekeré, Chord Loom, Chullu chullus, Clave, Cuban Corneta China, Cuica, Erke, Furruco, Indigenous and afroamerican Drums, Habas, Jacha Sikus, Jaws, Kaskawilla, Kultrun, Látigo, Lawato, Manguaré, Maracas, Marimacho, Marimba, Marímbula, Mymbí, Miorí, Mohoceño, Mouth Bows, N´Vike, Nose whistle, Ñollkín, Ocarina, Pezuñas, Pifilka, Pilolai, Pututu, Kena, Kenacho, Quicuiztli, Quijadas, Rainstick, Riquina, Rondador, Ronroco, Seashell, Sereré, Sikus, Ayoreo, Whistle, Pumpkin and nuts rattle, Salliva, Saluma, Steel Drum,Takuapú, Tarka,Teponaztli, Tiple, Toyo, Tree Branch, Trutruca, Tulé Clarinet, Tumbadora, Turtle shell, Turú, Wakrapuku, Wankhara, Whistler and Yakui.
2010 R DAZZI, Gualtiero Italy Le jeu de la feuille et du vent orchestra
2010 R GUDMUNDSSON, Hugi Iceland Händelusive baroque vn, vla, vc, traverso, hpd.
2010 R KRIGUL, Ülo Estonia Earth… to become earth again flute, clarinet, piano, percussion, violin, cello
2010 R MAIER, Florian Magnus Netherlands Operator, for orchestra and tape orchestra, electronics and renegade violin
2010 R NARBUTAITĖ, Onutė Lithuania Bank River Symphony symphony orchestra
2010 S-30 PĒTERSONS, Kristaps Latvia Twilight Chants mixed choir, double bass, glasses
2010 R-30 BELLA, Máté Hungary Chuang Tzu’s Dream Chamber Ensemble
2010 R-30 FAGIN, Lucas Argentina Arquetipo 2 fl-1 ob-2 cl-1 fagot/1 cno-2 tpt-1 tbn/3 perc/1 pno/5 vln I/5 vln II/4 vla/4 vc/2 cb
2011 S FILIDEI, Francesco Italy Macchina per scoppiare Pagliacci orchestra
2011 R BJARNASON, Daníel Iceland Bow to String Cello, multitrack
2011 R FAGERLUND, Sebastian Finland Ignite symphony orchestra
2011 R KOZLOVA, Tatjana Estonia Disintegration Chain flute, clarinet, percussion, violin, cello, sound objects
2011 R ROSING-SCHOW, Niels Denmark Chimere cello and symphony orchestra
2011 R SCHIPHORST, Iris ter Germany Dislokationen orchestra, solo piano and sampler
2011 R SRNKA, Miroslav Czech Republic Les adieux Chamber ensemble
2011 R SZEWACH, Julieta Argentina Como el Rayo que Estalla en los Aires, se Quebrarán las Estrellas for Mixed Choir
2011 R ŠERKŠNYTÉ, Raminta Lithuania Midsummer Song for string orchestra and optional percussion
2011 R VELIČKOVIĆ, Jasna Serbia Last Song percussion quartet
2011 S-30 NICOLETTI, Juan Pablo Argentina Abismo al Abismo Electroacoustic piece
2011 R-30 ATTAHIR, Benjamin France N’Zah Recorder, electric guitar
2(1/sol& picc.2/picc) 2(1.2/ca) 2(1.2/cl.b) 2(1.2/ctr.bass)
4 2 1 1 / 1 1 1 1 / 12 8 7 6 4
2011 R-30 NAVICKAS, Albertas Lithuania Blanche t’a vu for 4 female voices and live electronics
2011 R-30 SOSNITSKI, Sven Estonia Solara kannel, bass clarinet, double bass, electronics
2012 S OCHOA Pedro Argentina Tierra Viva piano and tape
2012 R AGERFELDT OLESEN Thomas Denmark Der Wind bläset wo er will symphonic orchestra
2012 R DAINOBU Ryo France Der Spiegel im Spiegel flute, clarinet, alto, violoncello, piano
2012 R FOX Robin Australia Three Studies for the Bionic Ear computer
2012 R GAUDIBERT Eric Switzerland Gong piano concertant, ensamble
2012 R NEMTSOV Sarah Germany Luftmacumba/Rio percussion, solo, bassflute, violin, cello, doublebass, harp, prepared piano
2012 R ØIVIND NESS Jon Norway Swan’s Fœtus orchestra
2012 R RATNIECE Santa Latvia Shant Nadi chamber orchestra
2012 R SIGFUSDÓTTIR Iceland Sleeping Pendulun solo violin, electronics
2012 R WENNÄKOSKI Lotta Finland Soie flute and orchestra
2012 R ŽURAJ Vito Slovenia Warm Up french horn, 2 percussion
2012 S-30 KERKELOV Peter Bulgaria Attempt at Screaming oboe, clarinet in B, trumpet in C, percussion, prepared piano, viola and violoncello
2012 R-30 DAINOBU Ryo France Der Spiegel im Spiegel flute, clarinet, alto, violoncello, piano
2012 R-30 FORTUNATO Andres Argentina El Ouroburos Primordial Electroacoustic piece
2012 R-30 ROMASHKOVA Anna Russia In aria string quartet
2013 S ZUBEL Agata Poland Not I voice, chamber ensemble and electronics
2013 R ABRAHAMSEN Hans Denmark Double Concerto symph.orch, piano,violin
2013 R CATTANEO Aureliano Italy Selfportrait with Orchestra Orchestra
2013 R DEUTSCH Bernd Richard Austria 2. Streichquartet string quartet
2013 R HUNG Chung-Kun Taiwan R.O.C. Vox Naturae Full Orchestra
2013 R LANG Klaus Austria Siebzehn stufen orchestra
2013 R MATRE Ørjan Norway …but I must have said this before… tbn solo, sinfonietta: 1-1-1(1)-1 1-1-1-0 perc:2 pf vln:2 vla vcl cb
2013 R MONTALBETTI Mauro Italy Blumenlicht, prelude for orchestra Orchestra
2013 R NEWSKI Sergej Germany Alles (Everything) reciter and ensemble
2013 R WHITTALL Matthew Finland Dulcissima, clara, sonans Solo Soprano + 3 (3rd doubling Piccolo)2+Eng. Hn (doubling Oboe 3)2+Bass Clar. (doubling Clar. 3)2+Cbsn 4331 04, cimbalom, harp, strings
2013 S-30 HANSSON Úlfur Iceland So Very Strange Electronic
2013 R-30 LIIK Marianna Estonia Mets (Forest) electroacoustic piece
2013 R-30 REPEČKAITĖ Justina Lithuania Chartres string orchestra
2014 S KYRIAKIDES Yannis Cyprus/Netherlands Words and Song Without Words Cello
2014 R AUVINEN Antti Finland Orior Shakuhachi, Sho, Sheng, Duduk I & II, Oboe, Clarinet, Setars, Tar, Pipa, Qanum, Santur+Weewil, Percussion I & II, Zheng, Harp+Megaphone, Piano+Megaphone, Erhu I & II, Kamancha, Kemence, Violin. Viola, Cello, Double Bass
2014 R BROADSTOCK Brenton Australia Never Truly Lost solo violin & string orchestra
2014 R CHRISTENSEN Christian Winther Denmark Chromatische Weltmusik (ohne fremde Elemente) Symphonic Orchestra, cello, accordeon
2014 R GARDELLA Federico Italy Mano d’erba orchestra
2014 R KWIECINSKI Andrzej Poland Canzon de’ baci tenor and orchestra
2014 R MOREAU Benoît Switzerland Encre et trompette Ensemble
2014 R PEREZ SANTIAGO Felipe Mexico Red Antisocial Flutes and electronics
2014 R ROUKENS Joey Netherlands Scenes from an old Memory Box For large ensemble: 2221/0000/5perc/
2 keyb (piano, synthesizer, celesta)/str (1.1.1.1.1); all instruments amplified except percussion
2014 R STAERN Benjamin Sweden Sånger av bländvit kärlek (Songs of Dazzingly White Love) (Text: Karin Boye) alto and orchestra
2014 R TABAKOVA Dobrinka Bulgaria Fantasie Homage to Schubert String orchestra
2014 S-30 KWIECINSKI Andrzej Poland Canzon de’ baci tenor and orchestra
2014 R-30 AUZNIEKS Krists Latvia I Exist As I Am 12 voices and live electronics
2014 R-30 BELLA Máté Hungary Trance chamber ensemble
2015 S MIKALSEN Jan Erik Norway Songr for Orchestra orchestra
2015 R ZURAJ Vito Slovenia Runaround brass quartet and instrumental groups
2015 R KLEMENT Katharina Austria Drift Organ and electronics
2015 R MATALON Martin France La Carta soprano, clarinette, accordéon/ bandonéon, percussions,électronic
2015 R HIRSCH LIISA Estonia Ascending … Descending solo violin, string orchestra
2015 R SANDOR László Hungary Et transfiguratus est large orchestra
2015 R CEITIL João Portugal ChacoN chamber ensemble
2015 R HAAPAMAKI Sampo Finland Conception solo quarter-tone guitar (amplified) + solo quarter-tone accordion (can be amplified) + 2 flutes (2. flute doubles piccolo), 2 oboes, 1 Bb clarinet, 1 Bb bass clarinet, 2 bassoons, 2 horns (in F), 2 C trumpets, timpani, 1 harp, 15 (8+7) violins, 5 violas, 4 cellos, 3 double basses (5 strings, the lowest string B natural)
2015 R SANCHEZ-CHIONG Jorge Austria Salt Water For saxophone, electronic, video and saxophone ensemble
2015 R POPOVIC   Branka Serbia Lines and Circles Harp, Trumpet, Recorder, Accordion
2015 S-30 BONIN Matej Slovenia Cancro symphony orchestra
2015 R-30 SILVA Igor C. Portugal You Should Be Blind to Watch TV ensemble & electronics
2015 R-30 LASKOWSKI Mikołaj Poland The tiger left me unsatisfied vn, cl, perc and Hammond organ
           
2016 S Bianchi Oscar Switzerland Partendo Contretenor et ensemble
2016 R Krigul Ülo  Estonia „Vesi ise“ („Water is“)  Mixed choir, phonogram
2016 R Enrique Anabella  Argentina Cuando la luna descendia a la terra For 4 amplified Violas da Gamba
2016 R Kerkelov Peter  Bulgaria  Time Etudes For orchestra, two female choirs and voice solo
2016 R Maraš Svetlana  Serbia  Dirty Thoughts Ensemble (flute, recorder, harp, piano, cello,
accordion, percussion) and live electronics
2016 R Cígler Petr  Czech Republic  Daily Patterns  Orchestra
2016 R Rivas Sebastian  France  Esodo Infinito  Orchestra and sounds
2016 R Corrado Pasquale  France  Autoritratto con Quartetto  String quartet
2016 R  Birkelund Ulvo Therese  Norway  Shadows and Shields, for clarinet and orchestra  Christian Stene (clarinet); Bergen Philharmonic
Orchestra; James MacMillan (conductor)
2016 R  Kõrvits Maria  Estonia  „langedes ülespoole, taeva kaarjasse kaussi“ („falling up into the bowl of sky“)  Symphony orchestra
2016 R  Marina Cristian  Sweden  Four on Five  Chamber Ensemble
2016 R  Nicoletti Juan Pablo  Argentina  Qhapaqkunap  “For Symphonic Orchestra, Prehispanic
Perscussions (Aztec Huéhuetls and Teponaztlis), Ocarinas
from Maya, Mochica and Inca cultures, Amazonian
Bullroarers, Inuit Harmonic Chant, Tape and Native Masks
from the Americas.”
2016  S – 30  Kõrvits Maria  Estonia  „langedes ülespoole, taeva kaarjasse kaussi“ („falling up into the bowl of sky“)  Symphony orchestraSymphony orchestra
2016  R-30  Guadarrama Ramírez José Andrés  Mexico  Yugen  for vibraphone, 8 hands.
2016  R-30  Supponen Lauri  Finland  Ti-ti-uuu  Accordion, electric guitar