Listen,Vote,Win!

The Streaming is now closed but you can still have a look at the complete list of presented works.
Stay tuned, we will soon announce the winners!

 

Country Name Work Year  Instrumentation
Argentina 

 

Enrique Anabella Cuando la luna descendia a la tierra 2015 For 4 amplified Violas da Gamba
Argentina

 

Nicoletti Juan Pablo Qhapaqkunap 2014 For Symphony Orchestra, Inuit Harmonic Chant, Magnetic Tape, Indigenous Instruments (Aztec Huéhuetls and Teponaztlis, Amazonian Bullroarers and Ocarinas from Maya, Mochica and Inca cultures) and Native Masks from the Americas.
Australia

 

Skipworth Lachlan Concerto for Clarinet and Orchestra 2014 clarinet in A (solo), and orchestra (2hn(F), 2tpt(C), 2tbn, tba, timp/perc, hp, 12vv, 10vv, 8va, 6vc, 4db)
Australia

 

Abbott Katy Re-echo 2015 cello and vibraphone
Australia

 

Aronowicz Andrew Strange Alchemy 2013 Chamber Orchestra (fl, ob, 2cl, bsn, 2hn, 2tpt, tbn, tba, timpani, 2perc, p(celesta), hp, 4vv, 2va, 2vc, db)
Austria

 

Deutsch Bernd Richard Okeanos. Konzert für Orgel und Orchester 2014-2015 Orchestra and Organ
Bulgaria

 

Kerkelov Peter Time Études 2013-2014 for orchestra, two female choirs and voice solo
China – Hong-Kong

 

Chen Yeung Ping The Moon in La Jolla 2015 orchestra and electronics
China – Hong-Kong

 

Tam Ka Shu Tam-tam Sonata 2015 Tam-tam and pre-recorded piano part
Croatia

 

Ferek-Petrić Margareta Melankolija gegen Rakija 2012 saxophone quartet
Croatia

 

Ivičević Mirela The Rape of Rainbow / on the effects of monoculture 2012 piccolo, trombone, ensemble
Czech Republic

 

Cígler Petr Daily Patterns 2014 orchestra
Czech Republic

 

Vojtěch Dlask Za bukem (Quite Near) 2013 string quartet and voice (alto)
Denmark

 

Stauning Martin Verdorrte Räume 2015 Ensemble
Estonia

 

Kõrvits Maria „langedes ülespoole, taeva kaarjasse kaussi“ („falling up into the bowl of sky“) 2016 symphony orchestra
Estonia

 

Krigul Ülo „Vesi ise“ („Water is“) 2015 mixed choir, phonogram
Finland

 

Supponen Lauri Ti-ti-uuu 2016 accordion, electric guitar
Finland

 

Vilagi Adam Directions 2016 Flute, Oboe, Clarinet in B flat, Horn in F, Bassoon
France Corrado Pasquale Autoritratto con Quartetto 2015 string quartett
France Rivas Sebastian Esodo Infinito 2014 Orchestra and sounds
Germany Odeh-Tamimi Samir Adád für Schalmei und Akkordeon 2015-2016 shawm and accordion
Hungary

 

Tornyai Péter Sospiro congelato – passacaglia senza passi 2015 orchestra
Hungary

 

Láng István Close connections 2015 orchestra
Ireland

 

Ring Judith Swelt belly at dawn 2013 Chamber Ensemble (mixed combinations)
Ireland

 

Cleare Ann to another of that other 2013 Trumpet, Trombone, Bass Clarinet, Orchestra
Italy Borzelli Silvia Further in 2014 cello and piano
Italy Cacciatore Maurilio Meccanica dei riflessi ovvero dell’amore (Valdrada) 2015 Orchestra
Italy Sciortino Orazio Notturno a Fedora 2016 piano, orchestra
Latvia

 

Ratniece Santa Nada el layli (Dewdrops at Night) 2015 for politiki lyra (kemanche), qanun and mixed choir
Latvia

 

Leimane Linda Silhouettes. Behaviours 2015 for violoncello, piano and percussion
Latvia

 

Paidere Ruta Ancient Wind 2015 for 12 voices, six violins, six violas, two cellos, oboe, clarinet, French horn, trumpet and percussion instruments
Lithuania

 

Janulytė Justė Radiance 2015 for 12 voices and live electronics
Mexico

 

Gurría Cárdenas José Angel Constant Deprivation of Monetary Funds (The Beast) 2014 Ensemble
Mexico

 

Guadarrama Ramírez José Andrés Yugen, for vibraphone, 8 hands. 2015 1 vibraphone
Mexico

 

Ruanova Alex Jiménez Music for Theater of Hemofiction 2012 ensemble
Netherlands

 

de Raaff Robin Carmina chromatico 2015
Netherlands

 

Murphy Genevieve Fine 5 2015
Netherlands

 

Richter Christiaan We Get Requests 2015 flute (alternating piccolo), oboe, clarinet in Bb, bass clarinet, horn, percussion, keyboard (sampler 61 keys), piano, 2 violins, viola, cello
Norway

 

 Birkelund Ulvo Therese Shadows and Shields, for clarinet and orchestra 2014 Christian Stene (clarinet); Bergen Philharmonic Orchestra; James MacMillan (conductor)
Norway

 

Grenager Lene Vev 2013 Orchestra
Poland

 

Wojciechowski Sławomir Matter of Choice – orchestral version 2014 orchestra with electronics (flute/oboe/bass clarinet/bassoon/horn in F/trumpet in C/ trombone/percussion/MIDI controller/2 violins/viola/cello/double bass)
Poland

 

Śniady Marta aer 2014 clarinet/bass clarinet and chamber ensemble (Piccolo, Flute, 2 Clarinets B, Horn in F, Trombone, Percussion 1: Gong, Vibraphone, Bronze sheet, Timpani, Percussion 2: Bass drum, Gong, Glockenspiel, Harp 1, Harp 2, Fortepiano, Bass clarinet/Clarinet B solo, Violin I, Violin II, Viola, Violoncello, Double Bass)
Portugal

 

Costa Nuno Pater Noster 2014 Choir a cappella
Portugal

 

Amaral Pedro Transmutations pour orchestre – La bibliothèque en feu 2007-2012 Symphony Orchestra
Russia

 

Sevostjanov Danil You will not believe 2015 symphony orchestra
Russia

 

Pajberdin Oleg Guo Hua 2012 instrumental quintet
Serbia

 

Maraš Svetlana Dirty Thoughts 2015 ensemble (flute, recorder, harp, piano, cello, accordion, percussion) and live electronics
Serbia

 

Marković Đorđe Sketches 2013 flute, bas clarinet, trumpet, harp, accordion
Serbia

 

Anđelković Matija Baby Lissa: A Leisure Time Of An Infant Spirit 2015 flute, clarinet, violin I, violin 2, viola, cello, accordion
Slovenia

 

Steklasa Dominik 576 MP (thy) 2015 Chamber Ensemble
Slovenia

 

Penšek Simon Now I am Become Death 2015 2 accordions, live electronics
Slovenia

 

Vrhunc Larisa The Rate of Decay 2013 2 horns and 2 percussionists
Sweden

 

Järnegard Lina Emellanåt, stundom 2016 Chamber Ensemble
Sweden

 

Marina Cristian Four on Five 2012 Chamber Ensemble
Switzerland

 

Bianchi Oscar Partendo, Lasciando le erbe tali quali sono, pour contreténor et ensemble 2015 Contretenor et ensemble